↑ Return to Seniors

2017 Senior Fixtures

1st Team Fixtures 2017

 

          DCCL Division Two 2017

 

2017 1ST TEAM FIXTURES

 

16 April                      v          Whaley Bridge            (A)       Cup

23 April                      v          Woodley                    (A)

30 April                      v          Charlesworth              (H)

07 May                       v          Birch Vale                  (A)

14 May                       v          Offerton                     (H)

21 May                       v          Chapel                       (A)

28 May                       v          Bye                            (H)

04 June                      v          Hollingworth              (A)

11 June                       v          Hayfield                     (A)

18 June                       v          Hazel Grove              (H)

25 June                       v          Stalybridge S P          (A)

02 July                        v          High Lane                  (H)

09 July                        v          Woodley        `           (H)

16 July                        v          Charlesworth             (A)

23 July                        v          Birch Vale                  (H)

30 July                        v          Offerton                     (A)

06 August                   v          Chapel                        (H)

13 August                   v          Bye                             (A)

20 August                   v          Hollingworth               (H)

27 August                   v          Hayfield                     (H)

03 September             v          Hazel Grove              (A)

10 September             v          Stalybridge S P         (H)

17 September             v          High Lane                  (A)

2nd Team Fixtures 2017

 

          DCCL Division Three 2017

 

2017 2ND TEAM FIXTURES

 

16 April                       v          Whaley Bridge        (H)       Cup

23 April                       v          Woodley                  (H)

30 Aril                         v          Charlesworth             (A)

07 May                        v          Broadbottom             (H)

14 May                        v          Old Glossop              (A)

21 May                        v          Tintwistle                  (H)

28 May                        v          New Mills                  (A)

04 June                       v          Hadfield                    (H)

11 June                       v          Hayfield                     (H)

18 June                       v          Dinting                      (A)

25 June                       v          Hawk Green              (H)

02 July                        v          Dove Holes               (A)

09 July                        v          Woodley                    (A)

16 July                        v          Charlesworth            (H)

23 July                        v          Broadbottom             (A)

30 July                        v          Old Glossop             (H)

06 August                   v          Tintwistle                  (A)

13 August                   v          New Mills                  (H)

20 August                   v          Hadfield                    (A)

27 August                   v          Hayfield                    (A)

03 September             v          Dinting                      (H)

10 September             v          Hawk Green             (A)

17 September             v          Dove Holes               (H)

3rd Team Fixtures 2017

 

          GMCL SUNDAY SOUTH AND EAST LEAGUE 2017

 

                        Date Time                           Home Team                                                   Away Team                                              Venue                 

L              17/04/16  01:00 PM         Wythenshawe CC 3rd XI               vs            Newton CC 3rd XI                            Wythenshawe C&SC                     

L              24/04/16  01:00 PM         South West Mcr CC 3rd XI            vs            Newton CC 3rd XI                            South West Manchester CC                

L              08/05/16  01:00 PM         Newton CC 3rd XI                          vs            Stretford CC 3rd XI                           Newton CC         

C              22/05/16  01:00 PM         CUP     Prelim         

L              30/05/16  01:00 PM         Whalley Range CC 3rd XI            vs            Newton CC 3rd XI                            Whalley Range CC                               

L              05/06/16  01:00 PM         Newton CC 3rd XI                          vs            Denton CC 3rd XI                             Newton CC

C              12/06/16  01:00 PM        CUP            R32          

L              19/06/16  01:00 PM         Ashton Ladysmith CC 3rd XI       vs            Newton CC 3rd XI                             Ashton Ladysmith CC                          

L              26/06/16  01:00 PM         Newton CC 3rd XI                          vs            Droylsden CC 3rd XI                        Newton CC                       

L              03/07/16  01:00 PM         Dukinfield CC 3rd XI                      vs            Newton CC 3rd XI                             Dukinfield CC 

C              10/07/16  01:00 PM        CUP            R16                           

L              17/07/16  01:00 PM         Newton CC 3rd XI                          vs            Glossop 3rd XI                                   Newton CC                       

L              24/07/16  01:00 PM         Newton CC 3rd XI                          vs            Wythenshawe CC 3rd XI                  Newton CC 

C             24/07/16  01:00 PM        CUP            R8                                   

L              31/07/16  01:00 PM         Newton CC 3rd XI                          vs            South West Mcr CC 3rd XI               Newton CC                       

L              07/08/16  01:00 PM         Stretford CC 3rd XI                         vs            Newton CC 3rd XI                             Stretford CC                      

L              14/08/16  01:00 PM         Newton CC 3rd XI                           vs            Whalley Range CC 3rd XI               Newton CC                       

L              21/08/16  01:00 PM         Denton CC 3rd XI                            vs            Newton CC 3rd XI                            Denton CC

C             21/08/16  01:00 PM        CUP            R4                              

L              28/08/16  01:00 PM         Newton CC 3rd XI                           vs            Ashton Ladysmith CC 3rd XI          Newton CC  

C             29/08/16  01:00 PM        CUP FINAL                          

L              04/09/16  01:00 PM         Droylsden CC 3rd XI                       vs            Newton CC 3rd XI                           Droylsden CC                   

L              11/09/16  01:00 PM         Newton CC 3rd XI                            vs            Dukinfield CC 3rd XI                       Newton CC                       

L              18/09/16  01:00 PM         Glossop 3rd XI                                  vs            Newton CC 3rd XI                           Glossop CC

Results, Stats and Fixtures

View page »

2nd and 3rd team tea Rota

It is the players responsibility to arrange to swap your teas if you can not do them on the day allocated. 2016 2ND TEAM FIXTURES   16 April                       v          Whaley Bridge        (H)       Cup 23 April               …

View page »