Return to 2017 Senior Fixtures

2nd and 3rd team tea Rota

It is the players responsibility to arrange to swap your teas if you can not do them on the day allocated.

2016 2ND TEAM FIXTURES

 

16 April                       v          Whaley Bridge        (H)       Cup

23 April                       v          Woodley                  (H)

30 Aril                         v          Charlesworth             (A)

07 May                        v          Broadbottom             (H)

14 May                        v          Old Glossop              (A)

21 May                        v          Tintwistle                  (H)    JOE HOCTOR

28 May                        v          New Mills                  (A)

04 June                       v          Hadfield                    (H)    JO MARROW

11 June                       v          Hayfield                     (H)     MIKE HYDE

18 June                       v          Dinting                      (A)

25 June                       v          Hawk Green              (H)    JAN MADEN

02 July                        v          Dove Holes               (A)

09 July                        v          Woodley                    (A)

16 July                        v          Charlesworth            (H)    MARK BARNARD

23 July                        v          Broadbottom             (A)

30 July                        v          Old Glossop             (H)    GRAHAME PENNEY

06 August                   v          Tintwistle                  (A)

13 August                   v          New Mills                  (H)    JOEL ANKERS

20 August                   v          Hadfield                    (A)

27 August                   v          Hayfield                    (A)

03 September             v          Dinting                      (H)    SEAN KENT

10 September             v          Hawk Green             (A)

17 September             v          Dove Holes               (H)    ALEX STONES

 

 

  GMCL SUNDAY SOUTH AND EAST LEAGUE 2016

L    17/04/16  01:00 PM         Wythenshawe CC      vs   Newton

L     24/04/16  01:00 PM         South West Mcr CC      vs     Newton

L     08/05/16  01:00 PM         Newton CC       vs       Stretford

L     30/05/16  01:00 PM         Whalley Range CC    vs      Newton

L      12/06/16  01:00 PM         Newton CC       vs        Denton    JOEL ANKERS

L      19/06/16  01:00 PM         Ashton Ladysmith CC       vs     Newton

L       26/06/16  01:00 PM         Newton CC      vs      Droylsden    KATE POTTAGE  

L       03/07/16  01:00 PM         Dukinfield CC       vs       Newton

C      10/07/16  01:00 PM        CUP            R16

L      17/07/16  01:00 PM         Newton CC      vs     Glossop    MATTY STRINGER    

L      24/07/16  01:00 PM         Newton CC       vs      Wythenshawe

24/07/16  01:00 PM        CUP            R8

L     31/07/16  01:00 PM       Newton CC    vs    South West Mcr       JO MARROW

L     07/08/16  01:00 PM         Stretford CC      vs     Newton CC                             Stretford CC

L     14/08/16  01:00   Newton CC    vs        Whalley Range CC        SEAN KENT  

L     21/08/16  01:00 PM         Denton CC       vs        Newton CC

C    21/08/16  01:00 PM        CUP            R4

L    28/08/16  01:00 PM         Newton CC     vs       Ashton   JONNY MERCER

C    29/08/16  01:00 PM        CUP FINAL

L     04/09/16  01:00 PM         Droylsden CC      vs       Newton CC

L     11/09/16  01:00       Newton CC     vs         Dukinfield     MIKE RIDGEWAY  

L      18/09/16  01:00 PM         Glossop           vs            Newton CC                         Glossop CC