Return to Seniors

2018 Senior Fixtures

1st Team Fixtures 2018

 

          DCCL Division Two 2018

2018 1ST TEAM FIXTURES

28th April                      v          Hazel Grove            (A)

5th May                          v          BYE                               (A)          CUP

12th May                       v          Whaley Bridge       (A)

19th May                       v          Old Glossop             (H)

26th May                       v          Compstall                  (A)

2nd June                        v          Hadfield                      (H)

9th June                         v          New Mills                   (A)

16th June                      v          Buxwoth                     (A)

23rd June                      v          Hazel Grove             (H)

30th June                      v          Whaley Bridge        (H)

7th July                           v        Old Glossop                (A)

14th July                        v        Compstall                    (H)

21st July                         v        Hadfield                       (A)

28th July                        v        New Mills                    (H)

4th August                    v        Buxworth                    (H)

11th August                 v        Hazel Grove               (A)

18th August                 v        Whaley Bridge          (A)

25th August                 v        Old Glossop                (H)

1st September            v        Compstall                    (A)

2nd September          v        Buxworth                     (H)

8th September           v       Hadfield                          (H)

15th September        v       New Mills                       (A)

2nd Team Fixtures 2018

 

          DCCL Division Three 2018

2018 2ND TEAM FIXTURES

28th April                      v          Dove Holes              (H)

5th May                          v          Dove Holes              (H)          CUP

12th May                       v          Tintwistle                  (H)

19th May                       v          Mottram                    (A)

26th May                       v          Hawk Green            (H)

2nd June                        v          Broadbottom          (A)

9th June                         v          New Mills                  (H)

16th June                      v          Woodley                    (H)

23rd June                      v          Dove Holes              (A)

30th June                      v          Tintwistle                 (A)

7th July                           v        Mottram                    (H)

14th July                        v        Hawk Green            (A)

21st July                         v        Broadbottom         (H)

28th July                        v        New Mills                  (A)

4th August                    v        Woodley                    (A)

11th August                 v        Dove Holes               (H)

18th August                 v        Tintwistle                  (H)

25th August                 v        Mottram                    (A)

1st September            v        Hawk Green            (H)

2nd September          v        Woodley                     (A)

8th September           v       Broadbottom            (A)

15th September        v       New Mills                    (H)

T20 Fixtures 2018

 

          DCCL T20 Fixtures 2018

2018 T20 Fixtures 2018

14th June                      v          Stalybridge S P       (H)

21st June                       v          Broadbottom          (H)

5th July                           v          Mottram                     (A)

19th May                        v         Woodley                     (H)

 

3rd Team Fixtures 2018

 

          GMCL SUNDAY LEAGUE 2B 2018

2018 3rd TEAM FIXTURES

22nd April                     v          Whalley Range      (A)    Result - Newton 165-5 Whalley Range 123-9

6th May                          v          Friarmere Oddfellows (A)

13th May                       v          Royton (CUP)          (H)

27th May                       v          Europa Exilies         (H)

1st July                           v          Droyelsdan                (H)

8th July                          v          Whalley Range        (H)

15th July                       v          Denton St Lawrence (A)

22nd July                      v          Denton West            (H)

29th July                       v          Friarmere Oddfellows  (H)

5th August                   v        Europa Exiles            (A)

26th August                 v        Droylesden                (A)

9th September           v        Denton St Lawrence  (H)

16th September        v        Denton West             (A)